Calendar

All Cricket Fixtures – 2020

England tour of South Africa 

Feb 04 South Africa v England, 1st ODI Newlands, Cape Town 11:00 AM

Feb 07 South Africa v England, 2nd ODI Kingsmead, Durban 11:00 AM

Feb 09 South Africa v England, 3rd ODI Johannesburg 8:00 AM

Feb 12 South Africa v England, 1st T20I Buffalo Park, East London 4:00 PM

Feb 14 South Africa v England, 2nd T20I Kingsmead, Durban 12:30 PM

Feb 16 South Africa v England, 3rd T20I SuperSport Park, Centurion 4:00 PM

Bangladesh tour of Pakistan 2020

Feb 07 – 11 Pakistan v Bangladesh, 1st Test Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi 4:30 AM

Apr 03 Pakistan v Bangladesh, Only ODI National Stadium, Karachi 5:30 AM

Apr 05 – 09 Pakistan v Bangladesh, 2nd Test National Stadium, Karachi 5:30 AM

India Tour of New Zealand 2020

Feb 02 New Zealand v India, 5th T20I Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui 7:00 AM

Feb 05 New Zealand v India, 1st ODI Seddon Park, Hamilton 2:00 AM

Feb 08 New Zealand v India, 2nd ODI Eden Park, Auckland 2:00 AM

Feb 11 New Zealand v India, 3rd ODI Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui 2:00 AM

Feb 21 Fri – Feb 25 New Zealand vs India, 1st Test Basin Reserve, Wellington 10:30 PM (Feb 20)

Feb 29 Sat – Mar 04 New Zealand vs India, 2nd Test Hagley Oval, Christchurch 10:30 PM (Feb 28)

ICC Under 19 World Cup 2020

Play-off Stages

Feb 02 TBC v TBC, 5th Place Playoff Semi-Final 2 No1 Ground, Potchefstroom 8:00 AM

TBC v TBC, 11th Place Playoff Diamond Oval, Kimberley 8:00 AM

Feb 03 TBC v TBC, Plate Final Willowmoore Park, Benoni 8:00 AM

Feb 04 TBC v TBC, Super League Semi-Final 1 Senwes Park, Potchefstroom 8:00 AM

Feb 05 TBC v TBC, 7th Place Playoff Willowmoore Park, Benoni 8:00 AM

Feb 06 TBC v TBC, Super League Semi-Final 2 Senwes Park, Potchefstroom 8:00 AM

Feb 07 TBC v TBC, 5th Place Playoff Willowmoore Park, Benoni 8:00 AM

Feb 08 TBC v TBC, 3rd Place Playoff Willowmoore Park, Benoni 8:00 AM

Feb 09 TBC v TBC, Final Senwes Park, Potchefstroom 8:00 AM

Australia tour of South Africa, 2020

Feb 21 South Africa v Australia, 1st T20I Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg 4:00 PM

Feb 23 South Africa v Australia, 2nd T20I St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth 12:30 PM

Feb 26 South Africa v Australia, 3rd T20I Newlands, Cape Town 4:00 PM

Feb 29 South Africa v Australia, 1st ODI Boland Park, Paarl 11:00 AM

Mar 04 South Africa v Australia, 2nd ODI Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein 11:00 AM

Mar 07 South Africa vs Australia, 3rd ODI Senwes Park, Potchefstroom 8:00 AM

West Indies tour of Sri Lanka, 2020

Feb 22 Sri Lanka v West Indies 1st ODI Sinhalese Sports Club, Colombo 4:15 AM

Feb 26 Sri Lanka v West Indies 2nd ODI Mahinda Rajapaksa Stadium, Hambantota 8:30 AM

Mar 01 Sri Lanka v West Indies 3rd ODI Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele 8:30 AM

Mar 04 Sri Lanka v West Indies, 1st T20I Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele 1:30 PM

Mar 06 Sri Lanka v West Indies, 2nd T20I Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele 1:30 PM

Zimbabwe tour of Bangladesh 2020

Feb 22 – Feb 26 Bangladesh v Zimbabwe Only Test Shere Bangla National Stadium, Dhaka 3:30 AM

Mar 01 Bangladesh v Zimbabwe, 1st ODI Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram 8:30 AM

Mar 03 Bangladesh v Zimbabwe, 2nd ODI Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram 8:30 AM

Mar 06 Bangladesh v Zimbabwe, 3rd ODI Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram 8:30 AM

Mar 09 Bangladesh v Zimbabwe, 1st T20I Shere Bangla National Stadium, Dhaka 11:00 AM

Mar 11 Bangladesh v Zimbabwe, 2nd T20I Shere Bangla National Stadium, Dhaka 11:00 AM

Afghanistan v Ireland in India 2020

Mar 06 Afghanistan v Ireland, 1st T20I Greater Noida Sports Complex, Greater Noida 8:30 AM

Mar 08 Afghanistan v Ireland, 2nd T20I Greater Noida Sports Complex, Greater Noida 8:30 AM

Mar 10 Afghanistan v Ireland, 3rd T20I Greater Noida Sports Complex, Greater Noida 8:30 AM

South Africa tour of India 2020 

Mar 12 India v South Africa, 1st ODI Dharamsala 8:30 AM

Mar 15 India v South Africa, 2nd ODI, Lucknow 8:30 AM

Mar 18 India v South Africa, 3rd ODI Eden Gardens, Kolkata 8:30 AM

New Zealand tour of Australia, 2020

Mar 13 Australia v New Zealand, 1st ODI Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 3:30 AM

Mar 15 Australia v New Zealand, 2nd ODI Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 11:30 PM (Mar 14)

Mar 20 Australia v New Zealand, 3rd ODI Bellerive Oval, Hobart

England tour of Sri Lanka, 2020

Mar 19- 23 Sri Lanka v England, 1st Test Galle International Stadium, Galle 4:30 AM

Mar 27- 31 Sri Lanka v England, 2nd Test Sinhalese Sports Club, Colombo 4:30 AM

Australia tour of New Zealand, 2020

Mar 24 New Zealand v Australia, 1st T20I University Oval, Dunedin 1:00 AM

Mar 27 New Zealand v Australia, 2nd T20I Eden Park, Auckland 6:00 AM

Mar 29 New Zealand v Australia, 3rd T20I Hagley Oval, Christchurch 2:00 AM

Women’s Cricket

South Africa Women tour of New Zealand, 2020

Feb 02 New Zealand Women v South Africa Women, 1st T20I Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui 3:00 AM

Feb 06 New Zealand Women v South Africa Women, 2nd T20I Seddon Park, Hamilton 1:00 AM

Feb 09 New Zealand Women v South Africa Women, 3rd T20I Basin Reserve, Wellington 1:00 AM

Feb 10 New Zealand Women v South Africa Women, 4th T20I Basin Reserve, Wellington 1:00 AM

Feb 13 New Zealand Women v South Africa Women, 5th T20I University Oval, Dunedin 1:00 AM

Womens T20I Tri-Series in Australia, 2020

Feb 02 Australia Women v India Women, 3rd Match Manuka Oval, Canberra 3:10 AM

Feb 07 England Women v India Women, 4th Match Junction Oval, Melbourne 3:10 AM

Feb 08 Australia Women v India Women, 5th Match Junction Oval, Melbourne 3:10 AM

Feb 09 Australia Women v England Women, 6th Match Junction Oval, Melbourne 3:10 AM

Feb 12 TBC v TBC, Final Junction Oval, Melbourne 2:40 AM

ICC Womens T20 World Cup 2020

Feb 21 Australia Women v India Women Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney 8:00 AM

Feb 22 West Indies Women v Thailand Women W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth 6:00 AM

New Zealand Women v Sri Lanka Women W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth 11:00 AM

Feb 23 England Women v South Africa Women W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth 11:00 AM

Feb 24 Australia Women v Sri Lanka Women Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek 6:00 AM

India Women v Bangladesh Women A W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth 11:00 AM

Feb 26 England Women v Thailand Women Manuka Oval, Canberra 3:00 AM

West Indies Women v Pakistan Women Manuka Oval, Canberra 8:00 AM

Feb 27 India Women v New Zealand Women Junction Oval, Melbourne 3:00 AM

Australia Women v Bangladesh Women Manuka Oval, Canberra 8:00 AM

Feb 28 South Africa Women v Thailand Women Manuka Oval, Canberra 3:00 AM

England Women v Pakistan Women Manuka Oval, Canberra 8:00 AM

Feb 29 New Zealand Women v Bangladesh Women Junction Oval, Melbourne 3:00 AM

India Women v Sri Lanka Women Junction Oval, Melbourne 8:00 AM

Mar 01 South Africa Women v Pakistan Women Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney 3:00 AM

England Women v West Indies Women Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney 8:00 AM

Mar 02 Sri Lanka Women v Bangladesh Women Junction Oval, Melbourne 3:00 AM

Australia Women v New Zealand Women Junction Oval, Melbourne 8:00 AM

Mar 03 Pakistan Women v Thailand Women Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney 3:00 AM

West Indies Women v South Africa Women Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney 8:00 AM

Mar 05 TBC v TBC, Semi-Final 1 (A1 v B2) Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 3:00 AM

TBC v TBC, Semi-Final 2 (B1 v A2) Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 8:00 AM

Mar 08 TBC v TBC, Final Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne 8:00 AM

T20 and Domestic Fixtures 

Big Bash League 2019-20

Feb 06 : Melbourne Stars v Sydney Thunder, 7:40pm AEDT at MCG .

Feb 08 Sydney Sixers v winner of The Challenger, 7:15pm AEDT at MCG or SCG.

Pakistan Super League – PSL 2020

20 Feb – Opening ceremony to be followed by star Quetta Gladiators v Islamabad United, National Stadium (Start time TBC)

21 Feb – Karachi Kings v Peshawar Zalmi, National Stadium (2pm-5.15pm);

Lahore Qalandars v Multan Sultans, Gaddafi Stadium (7pm-10.15pm)

22 Feb – Quetta Gladiators v Peshawar Zalmi, National Stadium (2pm-5.15pm);

Islamabad United v Multan Sultans, Gaddafi Stadium (7pm-10.15pm)

23 Feb – Karachi Kings v Quetta Gladiators, National Stadium (2pm-5.15pm);

Lahore Qalandars v Islamabad United, Gaddafi Stadium (7pm-10.15pm)

26 Feb – Multan Sultans v Peshawar Zalmi, Multan Cricket Stadium (7pm-10.15pm)

27 Feb – Islamabad United v Quetta Gladiators, Pindi Cricket Stadium (7pm-10.15pm)

28 Feb – Multan Sultans v Karachi Kings, Multan Cricket Stadium (2pm-5.15pm);

Peshawar Zalmi v Lahore Qalandars, Pindi Cricket Stadium (7pm-10.15pm)

29 Feb – Multan Sultans v Quetta Gladiators, Multan Cricket Stadium (2pm-5.15pm);

Islamabad United v Peshawar Zalmi, Pindi Cricket Stadium (7pm-10.15pm)

1 Mar – Islamabad United v Karachi Kings, Pindi Cricket Stadium (7pm-10.15pm)

2 Mar – Peshawar Zalmi v Karachi Kings, Pindi Cricket Stadium (7pm-10.15pm)

3 Mar – Quetta Gladiators v Lahore Qalandars, Gaddafi Stadium (7pm-10.15pm)

4 Mar – Islamabad United v Lahore Qalandars, Gaddafi Stadium (7pm-10.15pm)

5 Mar – Peshawar Zalmi v Quetta Gladiators, Pindi Cricket Stadium (7pm-10.15pm)

6 Mar – Karachi Kings v Multan Sultans, Gaddafi Stadium (7pm-10.15pm)

7 Mar – Peshawar Zalmi v Islamabad United, Pindi Cricket Stadium (2pm-5.15pm);

Lahore Qalandars v Quetta Gladiators, Gaddafi Stadium (7pm-10.15pm)

8 Mar – Multan Sultans v Islamabad United, Pindi Cricket Stadium (2pm-5.15pm);

Lahore Qalandars v Karachi Kings, Gaddafi Stadium (7pm-10.15pm)

10 Mar – Lahore Qalandars v Peshawar Zalmi, Gaddafi Stadium (7pm-10.15pm)

11 Mar – Quetta Gladiators v Multan Sultans, Gaddafi Stadium (7pm-10.15pm)

12 Mar – Karachi Kings v Lahore Qalandars, National Stadium (7pm-10.15pm)

13 Mar – Peshawar Zalmi v Multan Sultans, National Stadium (7pm-10.15pm)

14 Mar – Karachi Kings v Islamabad United, National Stadium (7pm-5.15pm)

15 Mar – Multan Sultans v Lahore Qalandars, Gaddafi Stadium (2pm-5.15pm);

Quetta Gladiators v Karachi Kings, National Stadium (7pm-10.15pm)

17 Mar – Qualifier (1 v 2), National Stadium (7pm-10.15pm)

18 Mar – Eliminator 1 (3 v 4), Gaddafi Stadium (7pm-10.15pm)

20 Mar – Eliminator 2 (loser Qualifier v winner Eliminator 1), Gaddafi Stadium (7pm-10.15pm)

22 Mar – Final, Gaddafi Stadium (start time TBC)

Momentum One Day Cup 2020

Jan 31 Titans v Lions,  SuperSport Park, Centurion 11:30 AM

Feb 01 Dolphins v Knights,  Kingsmead, Durban 8:00 AM

Feb 02 Cape Cobras v Warriors,  Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn 8:00 AM

Feb 07 Cape Cobras v Lions, Boland Park, Paarl 11:30 AM

Knights v Warriors,  Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein 11:30 AM

Titans v Dolphins, SuperSport Park, Centurion 11:30 AM

Feb 09 Dolphins v Cape Cobras,  City Oval, Pietermaritzburg 7:30 AM

Warriors v Titans,  St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth 8:00 AM

Feb 12 Cape Cobras v Titans, Newlands, Cape Town 11:30 AM

Feb 14 Warriors v Lions,  St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth 11:30 AM

Knights v Dolphins, Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein 11:30 AM

Feb 16 Lions v Cape Cobras,  Senwes Park, Potchefstroom 8:00 AM

Feb 18 Warriors v Knights, Buffalo Park, East London 11:30 AM

Feb 19 Cape Cobras v Dolphins, Newlands, Cape Town 11:30 AM

Feb 22 Knights v Cape Cobras, Diamond Oval, Kimberley 11:30 AM

Feb 23 Dolphins v Warriors,  City Oval, Pietermaritzburg 7:30 AM

Feb 26 Lions v Knights, New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg 11:30 AM

Feb 27 Dolphins v Titans,  Kingsmead, Durban 11:30 AM

Mar 01 Knights v Titans,  Diamond Oval, Kimberley 8:00 AM

Lions v Warriors,  New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg 8:00 AM

Mar 05 Dolphins v Lions,  Kingsmead, Durban 11:30 AM

Mar 06 Titans v Warriors,  Willowmoore Park, Benoni 11:30 AM

Mar 07 Cape Cobras v Knights, Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn 8:00 AM

Mar 08 Warriors v Dolphins,  Buffalo Park, East London 8:00 AM

Lions v Titans, New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg 8:00 AM

Mar 10 Knights v Lions,  Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein 11:30 AM

Mar 11 Titans v Cape Cobras, Willowmoore Park, Benoni 11:30 AM

Mar 13 Lions v Dolphins, Senwes Park, Potchefstroom 11:30 AM

Mar 14 Warriors v Cape Cobras, Buffalo Park, East London 11:30 AM

Mar 15 Titans v Knights, SuperSport Park, Centurion 8:00 AM

Mar 17 TBC v TBC, 1st Semi-Final TBC, TBC 11:30 AM

Mar 18 TBC v TBC, 2nd Semi-Final TBC, TBC 11:30 AM

Mar 21 TBC v TBC, Final TBC, TBC 8:00 AM

Women’s Fixtures

South Africa Women tour of New Zealand, 2020

Feb 02 New Zealand Women v South Africa Women, 1st T20I Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui 3:00 AM

Feb 06 New Zealand Women v South Africa Women, 2nd T20I Seddon Park, Hamilton 1:00 AM

Feb 09 New Zealand Women v South Africa Women, 3rd T20I Basin Reserve, Wellington 1:00 AM

Feb 10 New Zealand Women v South Africa Women, 4th T20I Basin Reserve, Wellington 1:00 AM

Feb 13 New Zealand Women v South Africa Women, 5th T20I University Oval, Dunedin 1:00 AM

Womens T20I Tri-Series in Australia, 2020

Jan 31 England Women v India Women, 1st Match Manuka Oval, Canberra 3:10 AM

Feb 01 Australia Women v England Women, 2nd Match Manuka Oval, Canberra 3:10 AM

Feb 02 Australia Women v India Women, 3rd Match Manuka Oval, Canberra 3:10 AM

Feb 07 England Women v India Women, 4th Match Junction Oval, Melbourne 3:10 AM

Feb 08 Australia Women v India Women, 5th Match Junction Oval, Melbourne 3:10 AM

Feb 09 Australia Women v England Women, 6th Match Junction Oval, Melbourne 3:10 AM

Feb 12 TBC v TBC, Final Junction Oval, Melbourne 2:40 AM

ICC Womens T20 World Cup 2020

Feb 21 Australia Women v India Women Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney 8:00 AM

Feb 22 West Indies Women v Thailand Women W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth 6:00 AM

New Zealand Women v Sri Lanka Women W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth 11:00 AM

Feb 23 England Women v South Africa Women W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth 11:00 AM

Feb 24 Australia Women v Sri Lanka Women Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek 6:00 AM

India Women v Bangladesh Women A W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth 11:00 AM

Feb 26 England Women v Thailand Women Manuka Oval, Canberra 3:00 AM

West Indies Women v Pakistan Women Manuka Oval, Canberra 8:00 AM

Feb 27 India Women v New Zealand Women Junction Oval, Melbourne 3:00 AM

Australia Women v Bangladesh Women Manuka Oval, Canberra 8:00 AM

Feb 28 South Africa Women v Thailand Women Manuka Oval, Canberra 3:00 AM

England Women v Pakistan Women Manuka Oval, Canberra 8:00 AM

Feb 29 New Zealand Women v Bangladesh Women Junction Oval, Melbourne 3:00 AM

India Women v Sri Lanka Women Junction Oval, Melbourne 8:00 AM

Mar 01 South Africa Women v Pakistan Women Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney 3:00 AM

England Women v West Indies Women Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney 8:00 AM

Mar 02 Sri Lanka Women v Bangladesh Women Junction Oval, Melbourne 3:00 AM

Australia Women v New Zealand Women Junction Oval, Melbourne 8:00 AM

Mar 03 Pakistan Women v Thailand Women Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney 3:00 AM

West Indies Women v South Africa Women Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney 8:00 AM

Mar 05 TBC v TBC, Semi-Final 1 (A1 v B2) Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 3:00 AM

TBC v TBC, Semi-Final 2 (B1 v A2) Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 8:00 AM

Mar 08 TBC v TBC, Final Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne 8:00 AM