The Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) announced the fixtures for the IDFC First Bank Men’s U19 One-Day Quadrangular Series featuring U19 teams from England, Bangladesh and two from host India. The tournament will be held in Vijayawada from 13th-27th November.
The Junior Cricket Committee has picked India U19 A and India U19 B squads for the upcoming tournament.
INDIA U19 A | |
TEAM | ASSOCIATION |
Arshin Kulkarni | Maharashtra Cricket Association |
Adarsh Singh | Uttar Pradesh Cricket Association |
Innesh Mahajan | Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association |
Md. Amaan | Uttar Pradesh Cricket Association |
Uday Saharan (VC) | Punjab Cricket Association |
Digvijay Patil | Maharashtra Cricket Association |
Saumy Kumar Pandey (C) | Madhya Pradesh Cricket Association |
Murugan Abhishek | Hyderabad Cricket Association |
Raj Limbani | Baroda Cricket Association |
Musheer Khan | Mumbai Cricket Association |
Priyanshu Moliya | Baroda Cricket Association |
Aravelly Avanish Rao | Hyderabad Cricket Association |
Aaradhya Shukla | Punjab Cricket Association |
Sanyog Bhagwath | Vidarbha Cricket Association |
Naman Tiwari | Uttar Pradesh Cricket Association |
INDIA U19 B | |
TEAM | ASSOCIATION |
Rudra Mayur Patel | Gujarat Cricket Association |
Vaibhav Suryavanshi | Bihar Cricket Association |
Sachin Dhas | Maharashtra Cricket Association |
Ansh Gosai (VC) | Saurashtra Cricket Association |
Jayant Goyat | Haryana Cricket Association |
V.S.Karthick Manikandan | Tamil Nadu Cricket Association |
Varun Singh Bhuie | Chhattisgarh State Cricket Sangh |
Md. Ali | Tamil Nadu Cricket Association |
P Vignesh | Tamil Nadu Cricket Association |
Anurag Kawade | Maharashtra Cricket Association |
Kiran Chormale (C) | Maharashtra Cricket Association |
KT Madhava Prasad | Tamil Nadu Cricket Association |
Nishanth S | Hyderabad Cricket Association |
Prem | Mumbai Cricket Association |
Dhanush Gowda | Karnataka State Cricket Association |
The detailed schedule is as follows:
Men’s U19 Quadrangular Series | ||||
Day | Date | Mulapadu 1 | Mulapadu 2 | Venue |
Mon | 13-Nov-23 | M1 – IND U19 A vs BAN U19 | M2 – IND U19 B vs ENG U19 | Vijayawada |
Wed | 15-Nov-23 | M3 – IND U19 B vs BAN U19 | M4 – IND U19 A vs ENG U19 | Vijayawada |
Fri | 17-Nov-23 | M5 – IND U19 A vs IND U19 B | M6 – ENG U19 vs BAN U19 | Vijayawada |
Mon | 20-Nov-23 | M7 – IND U19 B vs ENG U19 | M8 – IND U19 A vs BAN U19 | Vijayawada |
Wed | 22-Nov-23 | M9 – IND U19 A vs ENG U19 | M10 – IND U19 B vs BAN U19 | Vijayawada |
Fri | 24-Nov-23 | M11 – ENG U19 vs BAN U19 | M12 – IND U19 A vs IND U19 B | Vijayawada |
Mon | 27-Nov-23 | M13 FINAL | M14 Third place | Vijayawada |
JAY SHAH
Honorary Secretary
BCCI