Friday, December 9, 2022

Cricket Netherlands: Selection of winter training Dutch Lions and Lionesses

Must Read

Hobart Hurricanes: Carlisle completes Hurricanes’ BBL|12 list

Photo Credit: Hobart Hurricanes The Hobart Hurricanes have confirmed that 22-year-old pace bowler, Iain Carlisle, has secured the team’s final...

CSA: Van der Dussen confident in Proteas batters

Photo Credit: Pakistan Cricket Board Proteas batter Rassie van der Dussen has defended South Africa’s recent batting form in their...

Melbourne Renegades: Festival of Sport returns to Geelong

Photo Credit: Melbourne Renegades The Kardinia Park Festival of Sport will return this summer, leading into the Melbourne Renegades home...

Photo Credit: Cricket Netherlands

After the talent selection day and various trials, the KNCB youth coaches announced their selections for the coming winter 2022-2023. The winter training sessions will start from Saturday 5 November 2022 in the indoor halls of VOC, VCC and VRA.

Dutch Lionesses

U17
Pien East (Bloemendaal), Nienke Beishuizen (Bloemendaal), Mette Jellema (HBS), Myrthe van de Raad (HBS), Liz Verzijl (HBS), Lize Vermeire (HBS), Lotte Schmidt (HBS), Aadhya Sharma (Qui Vive ), Sharvari Kote (Qui Vive), Nicola Wever (R&W), Rosalie Lawrence (VCC), Carlijn van Koolwijk (VCC), Mahdiya Kidwai (VRA)

U15
Anvika Yadav (ACC), Anshika Dixit (ACC), Donna Boeijenga (Bloemendaal), Doree Kouwenhoven (Bloemendaal), Ophelia Pieterse (Bloemendaal), Parita Choksi (Bloemendaal), Maud van der Velde (HBS), Manouk de Bruin (HBS ), Nory Peters (HBS), Tessel Vrouwenfelder (HBS), Lara Leemhuis (HCC), Lorijn Deutekom (HCC), Amara Holmes (Hilversum), Zahra Jankie (HV&CV Quick), Prisha Bhagat (Kampong), Belle Gilding (R&W) , Fien Kaptein (R&W), Lieve Gilding (R&W), Mona Anbuselvam (VRA)

U11-U13
Anika Bagga (ACC), Mishika Shrivastava (ACC), Isa Buiskool (HBS), Robbi Hommels (HBS), Aylin Joe (HVCV Quick), Navyah Rajesh (Kampong), Tanushri Ravikumar (Qui Vive), Julia da Silva Godinho (R&W), Milou Kelterman (R&W), Philippine Voogd (R&W), Audrey Harker (VCC), Isabelle Klappe (VOC)

Dutch Lions

U16-U18
Zinesh Master (ACC), Mark Wolfe (ACC), Vidyuth Kartik (Eindhoven CC), Jens Blankestijn (Excelsior’20), Martijn Scholte (HBS), Azzam Khan (HBS), Elmar Boendermaker (HBS), Joris van Oosterom (HBS), Teun Kloppenburg (HCC), Olivier Kloppenburg (HCC), Sam van Giezen (Hermes DVS), Gert Swanepoel (Kampong), Arnav Mishra (Qui Vive), Teun Leijer (R&W), Jack Kitchiner (R&W), Cedric de Lange (VCC), Shirsak Banerjee (VCC), Jacobus Nel (VCC), Nirav Kulkarni (VCC), Tom de Leede (VCC), Alejo Nota (VCC), Aarav Swaroop (VCC), Miraj Mahmood (VCC), Mikkel Heere (VOC), Koen de Vos (VOC), Roman Harhangi (VOC), Samir Butt (VOC), Aaditt Jain (VRA), Madhan Anbuselvam (VRA), Udit Nashier (VRA)

U14
Conrad Kieser (ACC), Rehan Muhammad (ACC), Tibo Balk (ACC), Arnav Yadav (Eindhoven CC), Ashwin Prabhat (Eindhoven CC), Karson Edward (Eindhoven CC), Suchith Rayasa (Eindhoven CC), Casper Snoeck (HCC ), Hein de Gijzel (HCC), Luuk Molkenboer (HCC), Samuel Bream (HCC), Teun van Amerongen (HCC), Thijs Vrolijk (HCC), Tim Korthals Altes (HCC), Victor Wiesmeier (HCC), André Kolb ( Hilversum CC), Conner Craddock (Hilversum CC), Aryan Vysyaraju (Kampong), Rishab Moorjani (Kampong), Vibhav Pralok (Kampong), Vivaan Dhawan (Kampong), Affaan Rauf Tariq (Punjab CCR), Parshavv Natesh Ramanathan (Qui Vive) , Sithesh Velrajan Vigneshwaran (Qui Vive), Albert Nel (VCC), Harshvardhan Rathore (VCC), Stefan Pijnenburg (VCC), Anish Kumar (VOC), Harris Munib Talib (VOC), Lucas Klappe (VOC), Sherhryar Agha (VOC ), Stijn de Vos (VOC), Asfan Mirza Baig (VOC),Adam Madgwick (VRA), Amaan Raja (VRA), Faizan Ahmed (VRA), Muhammad Hussain (VRA)

U12
Ayaansh Sehgal (ACC), Palash Viral Shah (ACC), Rakesh Sripatnala (ACC), Emile Kempff (Eindhoven CC), Irteza Anwar (HBS), Mick Boendermaker (HBS), Gijs van Amerongen (HCC), Rory Davis (HCC ), Shreeansh Kulkarni (Hilversum), Siddhesh Dhareshwar (HTCECA), Jainilsinh Chavada (Kampong), Pritish Ramtri (Kampong), Shanay Bhairav ​​Sanghrajka (Kampong), Nikkilesh Vigneshwaran (Qui Vive), Shriyans Giliding V Bommidi (Qui Vive), Roemer Reddy Bommidi (Quemer (R&W), Vihaan Negi (Salland), Geronimo Nota (VCC), Pragnay Gupta (VCC), Pranav Ostwal (VCC), Dylan Stallaart (VRA), Heinrich Joubert (VRA), Rory Griffin (VRA), Samuel Lane (VRA )

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

become a cricexec insider!

Join for free and get:

  • The cricexec “daily briefing” newsletter
  • Exclusive industry reports
  • Invitations to industry events
  • Early access to industry job postings
  • Many other benefits!

Latest News

Hobart Hurricanes: Carlisle completes Hurricanes’ BBL|12 list

Photo Credit: Hobart Hurricanes The Hobart Hurricanes have confirmed that 22-year-old pace bowler, Iain Carlisle, has secured the team’s final...

CSA: Van der Dussen confident in Proteas batters

Photo Credit: Pakistan Cricket Board Proteas batter Rassie van der Dussen has defended South Africa’s recent batting form in their most recent Test series as...

Melbourne Renegades: Festival of Sport returns to Geelong

Photo Credit: Melbourne Renegades The Kardinia Park Festival of Sport will return this summer, leading into the Melbourne Renegades home game at GMHBA Stadium on...

PCA: Futures Awards finalists revealed

Photo Credit: Professional Cricketers' Association Seven PCA members in contention for personal development accolades The PCA’s Futures Awards, in association with Lodders Solicitors, is back for...

Sydney Thunder: Registrations for Women’s HomeWorld Thunder Nation Cup are now open

Photo Credit: Sydney Thunder Sydney Thunder is calling for female cricketers from multicultural heritage to participate in the Women’s HomeWorld Thunder Nation Cup. Sydney Thunder and...

More Articles Like This

Cricexec Newsletter